Select list of candidates for admiss

ion to various classes & select list of waitlisted candidates for admission to various classes (Gen, SC, ST, PH).

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GOPESHWAR

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS I FOR THE SESSION 2014-15

SNO

NAME

REGISTRATION NO.

DATE OF BIRTH

MALE/ FEMALE

PARENT NAME

PARENT CATEGORY (KV)

ADMISSION UNDER

1

AYUSH NEGI

2014.1-1

05.03.2009

MALE

MR.DIWAN SINGH NEGI

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

2

ARYAN RAWAT

2014.1-2

28.12.2008

MALE

MR.SUBHASH RAWAT

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

3

ADITYA BISHT

2014.1-3

05.07.2008

MALE

(LATE)MR.DIGAMBER SINGH , MRS.URMILA DEVI

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

4

PRIYANSHU PAWAR

2014.1-4

16.01.2009

MALE

MR.SUNIL PAWAR

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

5

VARUN

2014.1-5

25.02.2009

MALE

MR.HARAINDRA SINGH NEGI

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

6

SAKSHI NEGI

2014.1-6

01.03.2009

FEMALE

MR.HARAENDAR SINGH NEGI

V

RTE ,ACT (BPL)

7

AYUSH KUMAR

2014.1-8

02.11.2007

MALE

MR.VIJAY KUMAR

V

RTE ,ACT (SC)

8

PRANITA

2014.1-9

27.01.2008

FEMALE

MR.VISHNU PRAKASH PAL

V

RTE ,ACT (ST)

9

ANKUSH

2014.1-11

26.01.2009

MALE

MR.SANJAY KUMAR

I

UR

10

ASHISH

2014.1-10

28.04.2008

MALE

MR.JAYSHANKAR PRASAD

III

UR

11

RASHI ASWHWAL

2014.1-7

10.01.2009

FEMALE

MR.SANDEEP ASHWAL

V

UR

12

MAYANK RAWAT

2014.1-12

07.03.2009

MALE

MR.DEVENDRA SINGH RAWAT

I

UR

13

ADITYA

2014.1-14

06.11.2008

MALE

MR.DIGAMBAR SINGH

I

UR

14

DIVYA

2014.1-15

18.08.2008

FEMALE

MR.TOTA RAM

I

UR

15

DHURV SINGH GUSAIN

2014.1-18

08.01.2009

MALE

MR.PRAKASH SINGH GUSAIN

I

UR

16

DIVYANSHU NAUTIYAL

2014.1-19

28.10.2008

MALE

MR.HARISH CHANDRA NAUTIYAL

I

UR

17

AVIKA RAWAT

2014.1-20

11.01.2009

FEMALE

MR.ARUN RAWAT

I

UR

18

KESHU NEGI

2014.1-17

04.03.2009

MALE

MR.HIMMAT SINGH NEGI

III

UR

19

SAMRIDHI

2014.1-24

25.10.2008

FEMALE

DR (MR) B C S NEGI

III

UR

20

AKSHIT SEMWAL

2014.1-13

15.04.2008

MALE

MR.KALIKA PRASAD SEMWAL

IV

UR

21

PRIYANSHU NEGI

2014.1-16

27.01.2008

MALE

MR.DILWAR SINGH NEGI

V

UR

22

AYUSH GADIYA

2014.1-21

12.02.2009

MALE

MR.VIRENDRA SINGH GADIYA

V

UR

23

ANUSKA BHATT

2014.1-22

11.06.2008

FEMALE

MR.SATISH CHANDRA BHATT

V

UR

24

AKSHAT BHATT

2014.1-23

07.09.2008

MALE

MR.NAVEEN BHATT

V

UR

25

PRANJAL RAWAT

2014.1-25

02.08.2008

MALE

MR.KAMAL SINGH RAWAT

V

UR

26

AMEESHA

2014.1-26

19.09.2008

FEMALE

MR.JAYVARDHAN SINGH PAWAR

V

UR

NOTE:ADMISSION WILL BE GRANTED ONLY AFTER THE VERIFICATION FROM ORIGINAL CERTIFICATES